Welcome to Flitwick and Ampthill Lawn Tennis Club

Bedfordshire Coat of Arms

Tennis in the heart of Bedfordshire

Welcome to our website. We look forward to seeing you at the Club. ** Interested in becoming a member of the Flitwick & Ampthill tennis club? Then click on the Membership link above. **

This calendar is regularly updated (last update on 09/10 at 13:27) and every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, but please note
matches are sometimes re-arranged at short notice. Regards Chris Liston (Fixtures Secretary) chris.liston@gmail.com
 
To be rearranged:
County Ladies C vs Potton - AWAY
 
 
09-Oct-17MondayCounty Ladies B vs Biggleswade - 18:45 AWAY
10-Oct-17TuesdayCounty Ladies C vs Potton - 19:00 AWAY (to be rearranged)
11-Oct-17WednesdayCounty Mens D vs Langford B - 19:00 HOME
12-Oct-17ThursdaySth Beds Mens B vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed C vs Riverside B - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens A vs Dunstable A - 19:00 AWAY
14-Oct-17SaturdaySth Beds Boys U16 vs Dunstable U16 - 13:30 HOME
15-Oct-17SundaySth Beds Boys U12 vs Eaton Bray U12 - 13:30 HOME
Indoor Mens A vs Flitwick B - 19:00
16-Oct-17MondayCounty Mens F vs Langford C - 19:00 AWAY
17-Oct-17TuesdayVeterans B vs Langford - 10:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed C vs Dunstable B - 19:00 AWAY
18-Oct-17WednesdayCounty Mens C vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Flitwick B - 19:00 HOME
19-Oct-17ThursdayCounty Mixed D vs Riverside D - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens E vs Dunstable C - time? AWAY
20-Oct-17FridayCounty Mens A vs Riverside A - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies A vs Riverside A - 19:00 HOME
24-Oct-17TuesdayVeterans A vs Eaton Bray - 10:00 HOME
25-Oct-17Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:30 Clubhouse *
Sth Beds Mens D vs Luton Vauxhall C - 19:00 AWAY
26-Oct-17ThursdayCounty Ladies B vs Langford B - 19:00 HOME
County Mens E vs Langford A - 19:00 HOME (rearranged match)
County Mens B vs Riverside B - 19:00 AWAY
County Mens A vs Dunstable - 19:00 AWAY
28-Oct-17SaturdaySth Beds Girls U16 vs Eaton Bray U16 - 14:00 HOME (rearranged match)
Sth Beds Mens F vs Westoning B - 10:30 AWAY
29-Oct-17SundayIndoor Mens B vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00
30-Oct-17MondayCounty Mixed B vs Biggleswade - 18:45 AWAY
31-Oct-17TuesdayVeterans B vs Riverside B - 10:00 AWAY
01-Nov-17WednesdaySth Beds Ladies B vs Dunstable A - 19:00 HOME
02-Nov-17ThursdayCounty Ladies C vs Riverside B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens E vs Flitwick D - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed A vs Riverside A - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens B vs Dunstable B - 19:00 AWAY
03-Nov-17Friday** Tennis Club AGM - 19:30 Clubhouse ***
04-Nov-17SaturdaySth Beds Boys U14 vs Dunstable U14 - 13:30 HOME
05-Nov-17Sunday** Jane Saville Tournament **
Sth Beds Mixed C vs Leighton Buzzard - 13:30 AWAY
Indoor Mens A vs Slip End - 19:00
07-Nov-17TuesdayVeterans A vs Riverside A - 10:00 AWAY
County Ladies B vs Langford A - 19:00 AWAY
08-Nov-17WednesdayCounty Mens C vs Biggleswade - 19:00 HOME
09-Nov-17ThursdayCounty Mens E vs Pavenham - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed B vs Club Towers A - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed C vs Riverside C - 19:00 AWAY
10-Nov-17FridaySth Beds Mixed A vs Dunstable A - 19:00 HOME
11-Nov-17SaturdaySth Beds Girls U14 A vs Luton Vauxhall U14 - 13:30 HOME
12-Nov-17SundayIndoor Mens B vs Dunstable - 19:00
13-Nov-17MondayCounty Mens B vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 AWAY
14-Nov-17TuesdayVeterans B vs Club Towers - 10:00 HOME
15-Nov-17WednesdayCounty Mixed A vs Flitwick B - 19:00 HOME
16-Nov-17ThursdayCounty Ladies B vs Langford C - 19:00 HOME
17-Nov-17FridaySth Beds Mens D vs Dunstable C - 19:00 HOME
County Mens A vs Riverside A - 19:00 AWAY
18-Nov-17SaturdaySth Beds Boys U12 vs Dunstable U12 - 13:30 HOME
21-Nov-17TuesdayVeterans A vs Dunstable B - 10:00 AWAY
22-Nov-17WednesdayCounty Mixed C vs Langford A - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies A vs Club Towers A - 19:00 AWAY (rearranged match)
23-Nov-17ThursdayCounty Ladies C vs Potton - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Edlesborough A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens F vs Dunstable D - 19:00 AWAY
24-Nov-17FridayCounty Mens E vs Flitwick D - 19:00 HOME
County Mens B vs Sharnbrook - 19:00 HOME
County Mens C vs Riverside B - 19:00 AWAY
25-Nov-17SaturdaySth Beds Ladies A vs Flitwick B - 10:30 HOME
Sth Beds Girls U16 vs Linslade U16 - 13:30 HOME
26-Nov-17SundayCounty Mens A vs Club Towers A - 13:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Girls U14 B vs Luton Vauxhall U14 - 13:30 AWAY
Sth Beds Boys U16 vs Eaton Bray U16 - 14:00 AWAY
Indoor Mens A vs Dunstable - 19:00
27-Nov-17Monday* Committee Meeting - 19:30 Clubhouse *
28-Nov-17TuesdayVeterans B vs Dunstable C - 10:00 AWAY
29-Nov-17WednesdayCounty Mixed D vs Langford D - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens E vs Toddington A - 19:00 AWAY
30-Nov-17ThursdayCounty Mens F vs Riverside D - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed C vs Toddington - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Ladies A vs Dunstable A - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 AWAY
02-Dec-17SaturdaySth Beds Boys U14 vs Linslade U14 - 13:30 HOME
Sth Beds Mens B vs Westoning A - 10:30 AWAY
03-Dec-17SundaySth Beds Girls U14 A vs Flitwick U14 B - 13:00 HOME
Indoor Mens B vs Slip End - 19:00
05-Dec-17TuesdayCounty Ladies B vs Langford B - 19:00 AWAY
County Ladies A vs Pavenham - 19:00 AWAY
06-Dec-17WednesdaySth Beds Mens A vs Dunstable B - 19:00 HOME
07-Dec-17ThursdayCounty Ladies C vs Riverside C - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed B vs Dunstable A - 19:00 AWAY
08-Dec-17FridaySth Beds Ladies B vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00 HOME
09-Dec-17SaturdaySth Beds Boys U12 vs Luton Vauxhall U12 A - 13:30 HOME
Sth Beds Girls U16 vs Linslade U16 - 10:30 AWAY
10-Dec-17SundayIndoor Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00
11-Dec-17MondaySth Beds Mens D vs Toddington B - 19:00 AWAY
13-Dec-17WednesdaySth Beds Mens C vs Slip End A - 19:00 HOME
County Mens F vs Potton - 19:00 AWAY
14-Dec-17ThursdayCounty Mixed C vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 AWAY
15-Dec-17FridayEvent TBC
County Ladies A vs Riverside A - 19:00 AWAY
16-Dec-17SaturdaySth Beds Girls U14 B vs Luton Vauxhall U14 - 13:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Westoning - 10:30 AWAY
17-Dec-17SundaySth Beds Boys U12 vs Leighton Buzzard U12 B - 13:00 HOME
18-Dec-17Monday** Christmas Carol Evening **
19-Dec-17TuesdayCounty Mixed A vs Pavenham - 19:00 AWAY
05-Jan-18FridaySth Beds Mixed C vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens B vs Flitwick A - 19:00 HOME
06-Jan-18SaturdaySth Beds Boys U12 vs Luton Vauxhall U12 B - 13:30 AWAY (Luton Vauxhall B team withdrawn)
07-Jan-18SundayIndoor Mens B vs Flitwick A - 19:00
08-Jan-18MondaySth Beds Mens C vs Leighton Buzzard A - 19:00 AWAY
10-Jan-18Wednesday*** Committee Meeting - 19:30 Clubhouse***
Sth Beds Ladies B vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00 AWAY
11-Jan-18ThursdaySth Beds Mixed B vs Linslade - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies C vs Riverside B - 19:00 AWAY
12-Jan-18FridayCounty Mixed A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens D vs Eaton Bray A - 19:00 HOME
13-Jan-18SaturdaySth Beds Girls U16 vs Luton Vauxhall U16 - 13:30 HOME
15-Jan-18MondayCounty Mens D vs Langford A - 19:00 AWAY
16-Jan-18TuesdayVeterans B vs Langford - 10:00 AWAY
County Ladies B vs Langford C - 19:00 AWAY
17-Jan-18WednesdayCounty Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed D vs Club Towers B - 19:00 HOME
18-Jan-18ThursdayCounty Mixed C vs Potton A - 19:00 HOME
County Mens E vs Riverside C - 19:00 AWAY
County Mens B vs Biggleswade - 18:45 AWAY
19-Jan-18FridayCounty Mens F vs Club Towers B - 19:00 HOME
20-Jan-18SaturdaySth Beds Ladies A vs Luton Vauxhall - 10:30 HOME
Sth Beds Girls U14 B vs Flitwick U14 A - 13:00 HOME
21-Jan-18SundayIndoor Mens B vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00
23-Jan-18TuesdayVeterans A vs MK David Lloyd - 10:00 HOME
24-Jan-18WednesdayCounty Ladies A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
25-Jan-18ThursdaySth Beds Mens B vs Dunstable A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed C vs Edlesborough B - 19:00 HOME
27-Jan-18SaturdaySth Beds Boys U16 vs Linslade U16 - 14:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Boys U14 vs Luton Vauxhall U14 A - 13:30 AWAY
28-Jan-18SundaySth Beds Mens F vs Studham B - 13:00 AWAY
Indoor Mens A vs Slip End - 19:00
29-Jan-18MondaySth Beds Mixed A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 AWAY
30-Jan-18TuesdayVeterans B vs Riverside B - 10:00 HOME
31-Jan-18WednesdayCounty Ladies B vs Biggleswade - 19:00 HOME
01-Feb-18ThursdaySth Beds Ladies A vs Dunstable A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens E vs Luton Vauxhall C - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed D vs Bedford - 19:00 AWAY
02-Feb-18FridayCounty Mens C vs Leighton Buzzard - 19:00 HOME
03-Feb-18SaturdaySth Beds Mixed B vs Edlesborough A - 13:00 AWAY
04-Feb-18SundayIndoor Mens B vs Dunstable - 19:00
05-Feb-18MondayCounty Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 AWAY
07-Feb-18WednesdayCounty Mixed B vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies C vs Club Towers B - 19:00 HOME
08-Feb-18ThursdaySth Beds Mens C vs Studham A - 19:00 HOME
09-Feb-18FridaySth Beds Mens F vs Toddington C - 19:00 HOME
11-Feb-18SundaySth Beds Boys U14 vs Eaton Bray U14 - 14:00 AWAY
12-Feb-18Monday*** Committee Meeting - 19:30 Clubhouse***
13-Feb-18TuesdayVeterans B vs Club Towers - 10:00 AWAY
15-Feb-18ThursdaySth Beds Mens E vs Eaton Bray A - 19:00 AWAY
16-Feb-18FridayCounty Mens F vs Bedford - 19:00 AWAY
18-Feb-18SundayIndoor Mens A vs Dunstable - 19:00
19-Feb-18MondayCounty Mens E vs Langford B - 19:00 AWAY
County Ladies A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 AWAY
County Mens C vs Sharnbrook - 19:00 AWAY
20-Feb-18TuesdayVeterans A vs Dunstable A - 10:00 HOME
21-Feb-18WednesdayCounty Mixed A vs Biggleswade - 19:00 HOME
22-Feb-18ThursdayCounty Mens D vs Riverside C - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies C vs Riverside C - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens C vs Edlesborough A - 19:00 AWAY
23-Feb-18FridaySth Beds Mixed B vs Westoning - 19:00 HOME
24-Feb-18SaturdaySth Beds Ladies B vs Flitwick A - 10:30 HOME
Sth Beds Boys U16 vs Luton Vauxhall U16 - 13:30 HOME
Sth Beds Boys U12 vs Linslade U12 - 14:00 AWAY
25-Feb-18SundaySth Beds Mixed C vs Studham - 13:30 AWAY
25-Feb-17SundayIndoor Mens B vs Slip End - 19:00
26-Feb-18MondayCounty Mixed D vs Langford C - 19:00 AWAY
27-Feb-17TuesdayVeterans B vs Dunstable C - 10:00 HOME
28-Feb-18WednesdaySth Beds Mens D vs Toddington A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens F vs Leighton Buzzard C - 19:00 HOME
01-Mar-18ThursdayCounty Mixed C vs Langford B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Linslade - 19:00 AWAY
02-Mar-18FridaySth Beds Mens A vs Westoning A - 19:00 HOME
03-Mar-18SaturdayCounty Ladies A vs Club Towers A - 10:30 HOME
Sth Beds Girls U14 A vs Luton Vauxhall U14 - 13:30 AWAY
04-Mar-18SundayIndoor Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00
06-Mar-18TuesdayCounty Mixed B vs Pavenham - 19:00 AWAY
07-Mar-18WednesdayCounty Mixed D vs Langford E - 19:00 HOME
08-Mar-18ThursdayCounty Mens B vs Leighton Buzzard - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens E vs Toddington B - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed A vs Club Towers A - 19:00 AWAY
10-Mar-18SaturdayCounty Ladies C vs Club Towers B - 13:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Girls U16 vs Eaton Bray U16 - 14:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Boys U12 vs Leighton Buzzard U12 A - 14:00 AWAY
12-Mar-18MondaySth Beds Mens C vs Linslade - 19:00 AWAY
13-Mar-18TuesdayCounty Mens D vs Pavenham - 19:00 AWAY
14-Mar-18WednesdaySth Beds Mens B vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 AWAY
15-Mar-18ThursdayCounty Ladies A vs Pavenham - 19:00 HOME
County Mens A vs Dunstable - 19:00 HOME
21-Mar-18Wednesday*** Committee Meeting - 19:30 Clubhouse***
23-Mar-18FridaySth Beds Mixed B vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
24-Mar-18SaturdaySth Beds Girls U16 vs Luton Vauxhall U16 - 13:30 AWAY
26-Mar-18MondaySth Beds Ladies A vs Luton Vauxhall - 19:00 AWAY
18-Jun-18Monday* Junior Schools Tennis Festival - 10:00 - 13:00 *
22-Jun-18Friday* Junior Schools Tennis Festival - 10:00 - 13:00 *

Copyright 2013. Flitwick and Ampthill Lawn Tennis Club. All Rights Reserved.