Welcome to Flitwick and Ampthill Lawn Tennis Club

Bedfordshire Coat of Arms

Tennis in the heart of Bedfordshire

Welcome to our website. We look forward to seeing you at the Club. ** Interested in becoming a member of the Flitwick & Ampthill tennis club? Then click on the Membership link above. **

This calendar is regularly updated (last update on 22/06 at 10:19) and every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, but please note
matches are sometimes re-arranged at short notice. Regards Chris Liston (Fixtures Secretary) chris.liston@gmail.com
 
Summer matches to be rearranged:
County Mixed A vs Riverside - HOME
County Ladies C vs Riverside B - HOME
County Ladies C vs Harrold - HOME
Sth Beds Mens D vs Dunstable C - HOME
Sth Beds Girls U16 vs Eaton Bray U16 - HOME
 
22-Jun-18Friday* Junior Schools Tennis Festival - 10:00 - 13:00 *
County Mens E vs Harrold - 19:00 HOME
County Mens C vs Club Towers B - 19:00 HOME
23-Jun-18SaturdaySth Beds Girls U16 vs Linslade U16 - 13:30 HOME (Linslade team withdrawn from league)
County Ladies C vs Harrold - 10:00 AWAY
25-Jun-18MondayCounty Ladies B vs Langford B - 19:00 AWAY
26-Jun-18TuesdayCounty Veterans A vs Dunstable A - 10:00 HOME
County Mixed D vs Langford E - 19:00 AWAY
27-Jun-18WednesdayCounty Mens B vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Dunstable A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens E vs Slip End B - 18:45 AWAY
28-Jun-18ThursdayBedfordshire O70's vs Warwickshire - 11:30 HOME
County Mixed C vs Club Towers B - 19:00 HOME
29-Jun-18Friday** Ken Liddell Tournament - 19:00 TBC **
30-Jun-18SaturdaySth Beds Ladies B vs Flitwick C - 10:30 HOME
Sth Beds Boys U14 vs Eaton Bray U14 - 14:00 AWAY
02-Jul-18MondayCounty Mens D vs Langford B - 19:00 AWAY
County Mens C vs Sharnbrook - 19:00 AWAY
03-Jul-18TuesdayCounty Veterans B vs Langford - 10:00 HOME
County Mens F vs Langford D - 19:00 AWAY
04-Jul-18WednesdaySth Beds Boys U14 vs Edlesborough 18:00 HOME (rearranged match - hard courts)
County Mens E vs Club Towers C - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed B vs Riverside A - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 AWAY
05-Jul-18ThursdayCounty Mixed C vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed D vs Langford E - 19:00 HOME (rearranged match)
County Ladies C vs Riverside B - 19:00 AWAY
06-Jul-18FridaySth Beds Mens F vs Westoning B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens A vs Flitwick B - 19:00 HOME
07-Jul-18SaturdaySth Beds Girls U16 vs Eaton Bray U16 - 13:30 HOME (to be rearranged)
08-Jul-18SundaySth Beds Boys U12 vs Leighton Buzzard U12 - 13:30 HOME
South Beds Tournament Finals (Dunstable Tennis Club)
09-Jul-18Monday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
10-Jul-18TuesdayCounty Veterans A vs David Lloyd MK - 10:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed B vs Linslade - 19:00 AWAY
11-Jul-18WednesdaySth Beds Mens D vs Eaton Bray A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies B vs Riverside A - 19:00 AWAY
County Ladies A vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens E vs Toddington B - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Ladies C vs Edlesborough - 19:00 AWAY
12-Jul-18ThursdaySth Beds Mixed C vs Studham B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed D vs Olney - 19:00 HOME
13-Jul-18FridayCounty Mens B vs Biggleswade A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens C vs Dunstable B - 19:00 HOME
14-Jul-18Saturday** Junior Finals Day **
15-Jul-18Sunday Junior Finals Reserve Day
16-Jul-18MondayCounty Ladies C vs Langford C - 19:00 AWAY
17-Jul-18TuesdayCounty Veterans B vs Riverside B - 10:00 AWAY
18-Jul-18WednesdayCounty Mens A vs Club Towers A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Ladies A vs Dunstable A - 19:00 HOME
19-Jul-18ThursdayCounty Mens E vs Pavenham - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens F vs Studham B - 19:00 HOME
21-Jul-18SaturdaySth Beds Boys U16 vs Luton Vauxhall U16 - 13:30 AWAY
Sth Beds Boys U14 vs Leighton Buzzard U14 - 14:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Girls U16 vs Linslade U16 - 10:00 AWAY
22-Jul-18SundaySth Beds Ladies B vs Toddington - 13:30 AWAY
23-Jul-18MondayCounty Mixed B vs Biggleswade A - 18:45 AWAY
25-Jul-18WednesdaySth Beds Mixed A vs Linslade - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed D vs Flitwick C - 19:00 HOME (rearranged match TBC)
Sth Beds Mens D vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 AWAY
26-Jul-18ThursdayCounty Ladies B vs Club Towers B - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed D vs Riverside D - 19:00 AWAY
27-Jul-18FridayCounty Mens C vs Biggleswade B - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens A vs Westoning A - 18:30 AWAY
28-Jul-18SaturdaySth Beds Ladies A vs Linslade - 10:00 AWAY
30-Jul-18MondaySth Beds Mixed C vs Leighton Buzzard B - 19:00 AWAY
31-Jul-18TuesdayCounty Veterans B vs Club Towers B - 10:00 HOME
County Mens D vs Pavenham - 19:00 AWAY
01-Aug-18WednesdayCounty Mens E vs Riverside C - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mens B vs Leighton Buzzard A - 19:00 AWAY
Sth Beds Mixed A vs Westoning - 18:30 AWAY
02-Aug-18ThursdaySth Beds Mens C vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 HOME
03-Aug-18FridayCounty Mens A vs Flitwick B - 19:00 HOME
04-Aug-18SaturdayCounty Ladies C vs Harrold - 10:30 HOME (to be rearranged)
05-Aug-18SundayBedfordshire O55's vs Staffordshire - 13:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed D vs Studham B - 14:00 AWAY
06-Aug-18MondayBedfordshire O70's vs Nottinghamshire - 12:30 HOME
County Ladies A vs Biggleswade - 18:45 AWAY
07-Aug-18TuesdayCounty Mixed D vs Langford D - 19:00 AWAY
08-Aug-18WednesdaySth Beds Mens D vs Toddington A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens A vs Leighton Buzzard A - 19:00 HOME
09-Aug-18ThursdaySth Beds Mens E vs Edlesborough B - 19:00 HOME
County Mixed A vs Riverside B - 19:00 AWAY
County Mixed B vs Club Towers A - 19:00 AWAY
10-Aug-18FridayCounty Mens F vs Bedford - 19:00 HOME
11-Aug-18SaturdaySth Beds Ladies A vs Westoning - 10:30 HOME
12-Aug-18SundaySth Beds Ladies C vs Toddington - 13:30 AWAY
13-Aug-18Monday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
14-Aug-18TuesdayCounty Veterans B vs Dunstable C - 10:00 AWAY
15-Aug-18WednesdaySth Beds Mixed A vs Luton Vauxhall B - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies C vs Harrold - 19:00 HOME (rearranged match TBC)
16-Aug-18ThursdayCounty Mixed C vs Pavenham - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mixed B vs Luton Vauxhall A - 19:00 HOME
17-Aug-18FridaySth Beds Mens B vs Westoning A - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies C vs Riverside B - 19:00 HOME (rearranged match TBC)
19-Aug-18Sunday** Ladies Lazy Sunday Afternoon - TBC **
20-Aug-18MondaySth Beds Mens A vs Linslade A - 19:00 AWAY
22-Aug-18WednesdayCounty Mixed A vs Biggleswade A - 19:00 HOME
Sth Beds Mens F vs Rothampstead - 19:00 HOME
23-Aug-18ThursdayCounty Ladies B vs Pavenham - 19:00 HOME
25-Aug-18SaturdayCounty Ladies C vs Harrold - 10:30 HOME (rearranged match TBC)
26-Aug-18SundayCounty Ladies C vs Riverside B - 13:00 HOME (rearranged match TBC)
28-Aug-18TuesdayCounty Veterans B vs Riverside A - 10:00 HOME
29-Aug-18WednesdaySth Beds Ladies C vs Flitwick B - 19:00 HOME
30-Aug-18ThursdayCounty Mixed D vs Bedford - 19:00 HOME
County Ladies A vs Club Towers A - 19:00 HOME
02-Sep-18SundayCounty Mens D vs Harrold - 10:00 AWAY
05-Sep-18WednesdayCounty Ladies C vs Potton - 19:00 HOME
08-Sep-18Saturday** Adult Club Tournament Finals - All Day **
09-Sep-18SundayAdult Club Tournament Finals - Reserve Day
16-Sep-18SundayBedfordshire O55's vs Suffolk - 13:00 HOME
19-Sep-18Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
24-Oct-18Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
09-Nov-18Friday* Tennis Club AGM *
28-Nov-18Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
09-Jan-19Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
13-Feb-19Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *
20-Mar-19Wednesday* Committee Meeting - 19:00 *

Copyright 2013. Flitwick and Ampthill Lawn Tennis Club. All Rights Reserved.